Classes

Teacher

Session

FINEARTS - JUN - Fine Arts Camp July 19-23

Monday: 8:30am - 4:00pm

Ages: 6-10

Room: 1 (Key FAC)

SUMMER 2021

MUSICAL - JUN - Aladdin Aug 9-13 Musical 1/2 Day

Monday: 8:30am - 12:00pm

Ages: 6-12

Room: 1 (Key AMM)

Ariel Klim

SUMMER 2021

MUSICAL - JUN - Aladdin Musical Aug 9-13 Full Day

Monday: 8:30am - 9:30pm

Ages: 6-12

Room: 1 (Key AMM)

Ariel Klim

SUMMER 2021

CAMP - JUN - 7-11 Dance Camp - 1/2 Day July 26

Monday: 9:00am - 12:00pm

Ages: 7-11

Room: 1 (Key DC1/2)

Kennedy Knopf

SUMMER 2021

MUSICAL - ALL - Greatest Showman JUL 12-16 1/2 Day

Monday: 9:00am - 12:00pm

Ages: 6-14

Room: 1 (Key GS1/2)

Ariel Klim

SUMMER 2021

MUSICAL - JUN - The Greatest Showman JUL 12-16 Full

Monday: 9:00am - 3:30pm

Ages: 6-12

Room: 1 (Key GSFul)

Ariel Klim

SUMMER 2021

MUSICAL - K-1 - FROZEN Kinder-1 July 26-30

Monday: 9:00am - 11:00am

Ages: 5-21

Room: 3 (Key KC1)

Ariel Klim

SUMMER 2021

BALLET - 5 - Grade 5 RAD July 26-30

Monday: 1:30pm - 3:00pm

Ages: 12-18

Room: 1 (Key G5B)

SUMMER 2021

BALLET - IF - Inter-Found RAD July 26-30

Monday: 3:15pm - 4:45pm

Ages: 13-18

Room: 1 (Key IFB)

SUMMER 2021

CONTEMP - JUN - Jun Contemporary Kennedy Aug 3-6

Tuesday: 9:00am - 10:00am

Ages: 8-11

Room: 2 (Key JC)

SUMMER 2021

DANCEFIT - INT - Inter Dance Fit Robin Aug 3-6

Tuesday: 9:00am - 10:00am

Ages: 11-15

Room: 3 (Key IDF)

Robin Nanji

SUMMER 2021

CONTEMP - INT - Int Contemp Kennedy Aug 3-6

Tuesday: 10:00am - 11:00am

Ages: 11-15

Room: 2 (Key IC)

Kennedy Knopf

SUMMER 2021

HIPHOP - JUN - Junior Hip Hop AJAY Aug3-6

Tuesday: 10:00am - 11:00am

Ages: 8-11

Room: 1 (Key JunHH)

SUMMER 2021

DANCEFIT - TEE - Teen Dance Fit Robin Aug 3-6

Tuesday: 10:10am - 11:10am

Ages: 13-21

Room: 4 (Key TDF)

Robin Nanji

SUMMER 2021

CONTEMP - TEE - Teen Contemp Kennedy Aug 3-6

Tuesday: 11:00am - 12:00pm

Ages: 13-21

Room: 2 (Key TC)

Kennedy Knopf

SUMMER 2021

HIPHOP - INT - Int Hip Hop AJAY Aug3-6

Tuesday: 11:00am - 12:00pm

Ages: 11-15

Room: 1 (Key IntHH)

SUMMER 2021

TAP - JUN - Jun Tap Danny Aug 3-6

Tuesday: 11:00am - 12:00pm

Ages: 8-11

Room: 3 (Key JTap)

SUMMER 2021

BALLET - COM - Ballet WShops Gr4 Aug 3-6

Tuesday: 12:00pm - 1:30pm

Ages: 12-21

Room: 3 (Key B4)

Chris Larsen

SUMMER 2021

DANCEFIT - ALL - July 20-23 Fitness

Tuesday: 12:00pm - 1:00pm

Ages: 8-19

Room: 3 (Key BAF)

Sally Benson

SUMMER 2021

DANCEFIT - ALL - July 27-30 Fitness

Tuesday: 12:00pm - 1:00pm

Ages: 8-19

Room: 3 (Key ISF)

Sally Benson

SUMMER 2021

HIPHOP - TEE - Teen Hip Hop AJAY Aug3-6

Tuesday: 12:00pm - 1:00pm

Ages: 12-21

Room: 1 (Key TeeHH)

SUMMER 2021

TAP - INT - Inter Tap Danny Aug 3-6

Tuesday: 12:00pm - 1:00pm

Ages: 11-16

Room: 3 (Key ITap)

SUMMER 2021

DANCEFIT - JUN - Jun Dance Fit Sally Aug 3-6

Tuesday: 1:00pm - 2:00pm

Ages: 1-11

Room: 4 (Key JDF)

Sally Benson

SUMMER 2021

TAP - TEE - Teen Tap Danny Aug 3-6

Tuesday: 1:00pm - 2:00pm

Ages: 13-18

Room: 3 (Key TTap)

SUMMER 2021

BALLET - 4 - Gr 4 Ballet Chris Aug 3-6

Tuesday: 1:30pm - 2:30pm

Ages: 11-15

Room: 2 (Key G4B)

Chris Larsen

SUMMER 2021

HIP HOP - BOY - All Boys Hip Hop AJAY Aug 3-6

Tuesday: 2:00pm - 3:00pm

Ages: 8-12

Room: 1 (Key ABHH)

SUMMER 2021

BALLET - 5 - Gr 5 Exam Ballet WShops Aug 3-6

Tuesday: 2:30pm - 4:00pm

Ages: 13-21

Room: 3 (Key GR5B)

Chris Larsen

SUMMER 2021

BALLET - EXA - InterFoundExam Ballet Chris Aug 3-6

Tuesday: 4:15pm - 5:45pm

Ages: 13-18

Room: 2 (Key IFB)

Chris Larsen

SUMMER 2021

CREATIVE - PRE - Preschool Creative

Monday: 9:00am - 9:30am

Ages: 2-4

Room: 3 (Key PS1)

Rebecca Martselos

September 2021

COMBO - PRE - Preschool Tap and Ballet

Monday: 2:45pm - 3:15pm

Ages: 2-4

Room: 1 (Key PS2)

Esther Buncic

September 2021

COMBO - K-1 - Kinder-Gr 1 Ballet & Tap

Monday: 3:15pm - 4:00pm

Ages: 4-6

Room: 4 (Key Kin1)

Rebecca Martselos

September 2021

DANCEFIT - JAD - Jade Dance Fitness

Monday: 3:15pm - 4:00pm

Ages: 11-15

Room: 3 (Key JDF)

Sally Benson

September 2021

JAZZ - OPA - Opal Jazz

Monday: 3:15pm - 4:15pm

Ages: 8-12

Room: 2 (Key OJ)

Sarah Podollan

September 2021

BALLET - 1 - Grade 1 Ballet

Monday: 3:30pm - 4:15pm

Ages: 6-9

Room: 1 (Key G1B)

Esther Buncic

September 2021

BALLET - 2 - Grade 2 Ballet

Monday: 4:15pm - 5:15pm

Ages: 8-11

Room: 1 (Key G2B)

Esther Buncic

September 2021

DANCEFIT - EME - Emerald Dance Fitness

Monday: 4:15pm - 5:00pm

Ages: 12-15

Room: 3 (Key EDF)

Sally Benson

September 2021

JAZZ - JAD - Jade Competitive Jazz

Monday: 4:15pm - 5:15pm

Ages: 11-15

Room: 2 (Key JJ)

Sarah Podollan

September 2021

TAP - 1 - Grade 1 Tap

Monday: 4:15pm - 5:00pm

Ages: 6-9

Room: 4 (Key G1T)

Rebecca Martselos

September 2021

DANCEFIT - RSD - Ruby and Sapphire Fitness #1

Monday: 5:00pm - 5:45pm

Ages: 14-18

Room: 3 (Key RSDF1)

Sally Benson

September 2021

BALLET - 4 - Grade 4 NEW Ballet

Monday: 5:15pm - 6:15pm

Ages: 11-15

Room: 1 (Key G4NB)

Esther Buncic

September 2021

JAZZ - EME - Emerald Competitive Jazz

Monday: 5:15pm - 6:15pm

Ages: 12-15

Room: 2 (Key EJ)

Sarah Podollan

September 2021

TAP - OPA - Opal Tap

Monday: 5:30pm - 6:15pm

Ages: 7-11

Room: 4 (Key OT)

Heather Kwantes

September 2021

LYRICAL - RUB - Ruby Competitive Lyrical

Monday: 5:45pm - 6:15pm

Ages: 13-18

Room: 3 (Key RL)

Rebecca Martselos

September 2021

BALLET - 5 - Grade 5 Ballet

Monday: 6:15pm - 7:15pm

Ages: 13-16

Room: 1 (Key G5B)

Esther Buncic

September 2021

JAZZ - RUB - Ruby Competitive Jazz

Monday: 6:15pm - 7:15pm

Ages: 14-18

Room: 2 (Key RJ)

Sarah Podollan

September 2021

LYRICAL - SAP - Sapphire Competitive Lyrical

Monday: 6:15pm - 7:00pm

Ages: 14-18

Room: 3 (Key SL)

Rebecca Martselos

September 2021

BALLET - ADF - Advanced Foundation Ballet

Monday: 7:15pm - 8:30pm

Ages: 15-21

Room: 1 (Key AFB)

Esther Buncic

September 2021

JAZZ - ADU - Adult Jazz

Monday: 7:15pm - 7:45pm

Ages: 19-80

Room: 3 (Key AJ)

Rebecca Martselos

September 2021

LYRICAL - EME - Emerald Competitive Lyrical

Monday: 7:30pm - 8:15pm

Ages: 12-15

Room: 2 (Key EL)

Sarah Podollan

September 2021

CREATIVE - PRE - Preschool Creative Ballet

Tuesday: 10:00am - 10:30am

Ages: 2-4

Room: 3 (Key PS3)

Ariel Klim

September 2021

JAZZ - PRE - Preschool Hippity Hoppity

Tuesday: 2:45pm - 3:15pm

Ages: 2-4

Room: 1 (Key PS4)

Rebecca Martselos

September 2021

COMBO - K-1 - Kinder-GR 1 Jazz & Musical Theater

Tuesday: 3:15pm - 4:00pm

Ages: 4-6

Room: 4 (Key KIN#2)

Ariel Klim

September 2021

LYRICAL - JAD - Jade Competitive Lyrical

Tuesday: 3:30pm - 4:15pm

Ages: 11-15

Room: 1 (Key JL)

Kennedy Knopf

September 2021

STRENGTH - OPA - Opal Dance Fitness

Tuesday: 3:30pm - 4:15pm

Ages: 8-12

Room: 3 (Key ODF)

Sally Benson

September 2021

TAP - 4 - Grade 4 Tap

Tuesday: 3:30pm - 4:15pm

Ages: 12-18

Room: 2 (Key G4T)

Rebecca Martselos

September 2021

ACRO - JUN - Junior Acro

Tuesday: 4:15pm - 5:15pm

Ages: 8-19

Room: 2 (Key JA)

Robin Nanji

September 2021

CONTEMP - JAD - Jade Competitive Contemporary

Tuesday: 4:15pm - 5:00pm

Ages: 11-15

Room: 1 (Key JC)

Kennedy Knopf

September 2021

MUSICAL - JUN - Junior Mini Musical 12 weeks

Tuesday: 4:15pm - 5:15pm

Ages: 7-12

Room: 4 (Key MMJ)

Ariel Klim

September 2021

ACRO - INT - Intermediate Acro

Tuesday: 5:15pm - 6:15pm

Ages: 11-18

Room: 2 (Key IA)

Robin Nanji

September 2021

CONTEMP - EME - Emerald Competitive Contemporary

Tuesday: 5:15pm - 6:15pm

Ages: 12-18

Room: 1 (Key EC)

Kennedy Knopf

September 2021

MUSICAL - TEE - Mini Musical Teen 12 Weeks

Tuesday: 5:15pm - 6:15pm

Ages: 12-18

Room: 4 (Key MMT)

Ariel Klim

September 2021

DRAMA - OPA - Opal Acting For Dancers

Tuesday: 5:30pm - 6:15pm

Ages: 8-12

Room: 3 (Key OA)

Ariel Klim

September 2021

BROADWAY - TEE - Teen Broadway Jazz

Tuesday: 6:15pm - 7:00pm

Ages: 12-18

Room: 3 (Key TBJ)

Ariel Klim

September 2021

TAP - TEE - Teen Tap

Tuesday: 6:15pm - 7:00pm

Ages: 12-18

Room: 1 (Key TT)

Kennedy Knopf

September 2021

ACRO - SNR - Senior Acro

Tuesday: 6:30pm - 7:45pm

Ages: 12-17

Room: 2 (Key SA)

Robin Nanji

September 2021

GROOVE - ADU - Adult Groove

Tuesday: 7:00pm - 7:45pm

Ages: 18-80

Room: 1 (Key AG)

Kennedy Knopf

September 2021

YOGA - ALL - Yoga for Dancers

Tuesday: 7:00pm - 7:45pm

Ages: 8-18

Room: 3 (Key YD1)

Robin Coogan-Penner

September 2021

TAP - COM - Competition Tap

Tuesday: 7:45pm - 8:30pm

Ages: 11-18

Room: 1 (Key CT)

Kennedy Knopf

September 2021

YOGA - ALL - Yoga For Dancers

Tuesday: 7:45pm - 8:30pm

Ages: 7-18

Room: 3 (Key YFD2)

Robin Coogan-Penner

September 2021

COMBO - PRE - Preschool Tap & Ballet Combo

Wednesday: 9:00am - 9:30am

Ages: 2-4

Room: 3 (Key PS5)

Rebecca Martselos

September 2021

TAP - K-1 - Kinder-Gr 1 Tap

Wednesday: 3:00pm - 3:30pm

Ages: 4-6

Room: 4 (Key KIN#3)

Heather Kwantes

September 2021

BALLET - ADV - Advanced Ballet

Wednesday: 3:30pm - 4:45pm

Ages: 16-21

Room: 1 (Key ADB)

Chris Larsen

September 2021

DANCEFIT - TOP - Topaz Dance Fitness

Wednesday: 3:30pm - 4:15pm

Ages: 13-18

Room: 3 (Key TDF)

Sally Benson

September 2021

HIP HOP - BOY - All Boys Hip Hop

Wednesday: 3:30pm - 4:15pm

Ages: 7-12

Room: 2 (Key ABHH)

Sarah Podollan

September 2021

TAP - JAD - Jade Tap

Wednesday: 3:30pm - 4:15pm

Ages: 11-15

Room: 4 (Key JT)

Heather Kwantes

September 2021

DANCEFIT - RSD - Ruby & Sapphire Dance Fitness

Wednesday: 4:15pm - 5:00pm

Ages: 14-18

Room: 3 (Key RSDF)

Sally Benson

September 2021

HIPHOP - COM - Jad/Eme/Top Comp Hip Hop

Wednesday: 4:15pm - 5:00pm

Ages: 11-18

Room: 2 (Key JETHH)

Sarah Podollan

September 2021

BALLET - 4 - Grade 4 (Old) Ballet

Wednesday: 5:00pm - 6:00pm

Ages: 12-16

Room: 1 (Key GR4B)

Chris Larsen

September 2021

JAZZ - SAP - Sapphire Competition Jazz

Wednesday: 5:00pm - 6:00pm

Ages: 14-18

Room: 2 (Key SJ)

Sarah Podollan

September 2021

TAP - BEG - Beginner Tap

Wednesday: 5:00pm - 5:45pm

Ages: 7-11

Room: 3 (Key BT)

Heather Kwantes

September 2021

COMBO - INT - 10-12 Years Lyrical & Contemporary

Wednesday: 5:45pm - 6:45pm

Ages: 10-12

Room: 3 (Key INLC)

Rachel Vaz

September 2021

TAP - ADU - Adult Intermediate Tap

Wednesday: 5:45pm - 6:30pm

Ages: 19-75

Room: 4 (Key IAT)

Heather Kwantes

September 2021

BALLET - ADF - Advanced Found Ballet

Wednesday: 6:00pm - 7:15pm

Ages: 15-21

Room: 1 (Key AFB)

Chris Larsen

September 2021

JAZZ - COM - Jazz in Heels

Wednesday: 6:00pm - 6:45pm

Ages: 12-18

Room: 2 (Key JH)

Sarah Podollan

September 2021

COMBO - TEE - Teen Lyrical & Contemporary

Wednesday: 6:45pm - 7:45pm

Ages: 12-18

Room: 3 (Key TLC)

Rachel Vaz

September 2021

JAZZ - TOP - Topaz Competitive Jazz

Wednesday: 6:45pm - 7:45pm

Ages: 13-18

Room: 2 (Key TJ)

Sarah Podollan

September 2021

BALLET - IF - Inter Found Ballet

Wednesday: 7:15pm - 8:30pm

Ages: 12-15

Room: 1 (Key IFB)

Chris Larsen

September 2021

HIPHOP - RSD - Ruby & Sapphire Hip Hop

Wednesday: 7:45pm - 8:30pm

Ages: 14-18

Room: 2 (Key RSHH)

Sarah Podollan

September 2021

CREATIVE - PRE - Preschool Creative Ballet

Thursday: 10:00am - 10:30am

Ages: 2-4

Room: 3 (Key PS6)

Ariel Klim

September 2021

COMBO - K-1 - Kinder - Gr 1 Hip Hop & Jazz

Thursday: 3:15pm - 4:00pm

Ages: 4-6

Room: 3 (Key KIN#4)

Carly Reinbold

September 2021

BALLET - 1 - Grade 1 Ballet

Thursday: 3:30pm - 4:15pm

Ages: 7-10

Room: 2 (Key GR1B)

Samantha Anderson

September 2021

COMBO - OPA - Opal Groove,Contemp,Lyrical

Thursday: 3:30pm - 4:30pm

Ages: 8-12

Room: 1 (Key OGCL)

Kennedy Knopf

September 2021

JAZZ - 1 - Grade 1 Jazz

Thursday: 4:15pm - 5:00pm

Ages: 6-9

Room: 3 (Key GRJ)

Carly Reinbold

September 2021

BALLET - 2 - Grade 2 Ballet

Thursday: 4:30pm - 5:30pm

Ages: 8-11

Room: 2 (Key GR2B)

Samantha Anderson

September 2021

CONTEMP - SAP - Sapphire Competitive Contemporary

Thursday: 4:30pm - 5:30pm

Ages: 14-18

Room: 1 (Key SC)

Kennedy Knopf

September 2021

HIP HOP - BEG - 7-9 Years Hip Hop

Thursday: 5:00pm - 5:45pm

Ages: 7-9

Room: 3 (Key BHH)

Carly Reinbold

September 2021

BALLET - INT - 10-12 Years Ballet

Thursday: 5:30pm - 6:15pm

Ages: 10-12

Room: 2 (Key INTB)

Erica Vaz

September 2021

GROOVE - INT - ATEAM Groove

Thursday: 5:30pm - 6:15pm

Ages: 11-18

Room: 1 (Key AG)

Kennedy Knopf

September 2021

TAP - ADU - Beginner Adult Tap

Thursday: 6:00pm - 6:45pm

Ages: 19-75

Room: 3 (Key BAT)

Carly Reinbold

September 2021

DRAMA - JAD - Jade Acting for Dancers

Thursday: 6:15pm - 7:00pm

Ages: 11-15

Room: 4 (Key JA)

Ariel Klim

September 2021

JAZZ - INT - 10-12 Years Jazz

Thursday: 6:15pm - 7:00pm

Ages: 10-12

Room: 2 (Key INTJ)

Erica Vaz

September 2021

CONTEMP - TOP - Topaz Competitive Contemporary

Thursday: 6:30pm - 7:15pm

Ages: 14-18

Room: 1 (Key TC)

Kennedy Knopf

September 2021

HIP HOP - INT - 10-12 Years Hip Hop

Thursday: 7:00pm - 7:45pm

Ages: 10-12

Room: 3 (Key IHH)

Carly Reinbold

September 2021

YOGA - ALL - Yoga For Dancers

Thursday: 7:00pm - 7:45pm

Ages: 9-18

Room: 4 (Key YD)

Robin Coogan-Penner

September 2021

LYRICAL - TOP - Topaz Competitive Lyrical

Thursday: 7:15pm - 8:00pm

Ages: 13-18

Room: 1 (Key TL)

Kennedy Knopf

September 2021

TAP - INT - INter Exam Tap

Thursday: 7:15pm - 8:15pm

Ages: 14-18

Room: 2 (Key IT)

Erica Vaz

September 2021

HIP HOP - TEE - Teen Hip Hop

Thursday: 7:45pm - 8:30pm

Ages: 12-18

Room: 3 (Key THH)

Carly Reinbold

September 2021

YOGA - ALL - Yoga for Dancers

Thursday: 7:45pm - 8:30pm

Ages: 9-18

Room: 4 (Key YD4)

Robin Coogan-Penner

September 2021

BALLET - ADV - Advanced Ballet

Friday: 3:30pm - 4:45pm

Ages: 14-18

Room: 1 (Key ADB)

Chris Larsen

September 2021

COMBO - JUN - 7-9 Years DANCE Combo

Friday: 3:30pm - 4:30pm

Ages: 7-9

Room: 2 (Key JUND)

Carly Reinbold

September 2021

COMBO - INT - 10-12 Years DANCE Combo

Friday: 4:30pm - 5:30pm

Ages: 10-12

Room: 2 (Key INTD)

Carly Reinbold

September 2021

BALLET - IF - INter Found Ballet

Friday: 4:45pm - 6:00pm

Ages: 12-17

Room: 1 (Key IFB)

Chris Larsen

September 2021

BALLET - 4 - Grade 4 Combined

Friday: 6:00pm - 7:00pm

Ages: 11-16

Room: 1 (Key G4B)

Chris Larsen

September 2021

BALLET - 5 - Grade 5 Ballet

Friday: 7:00pm - 8:00pm

Ages: 12-16

Room: 1 (Key G5B)

Chris Larsen

September 2021

COMBO - JUN - 7-9 Years Combo

Saturday: 9:00am - 10:00am

Ages: 7-9

Room: 2 (Key JUNC)

Rachel Vaz

September 2021

COMBO - K-1 - Kinder-Gr1 Ballet, Jazz & Tap

Saturday: 9:00am - 9:45am

Ages: 4-6

Room: 1 (Key KIN#5)

Carly Reinbold

September 2021

ACRO - BEG - Beginner Acro

Saturday: 10:00am - 10:30am

Ages: 5-9

Room: 2 (Key BEGA)

Rachel Vaz

September 2021

COMBO - PRE - Preschool Tap & Ballet Combo

Saturday: 10:00am - 10:30am

Ages: 2-4

Room: 1 (Key PS7)

Rebecca Martselos

September 2021